Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2024
Results compiled by Chris Cotton

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Strathclyde University760112131041001968
23Stepps A75021016750001970
32Phones A742110111070001657
47Paisley A7313712790001555
54Bearsden A7304611881001657
65Phones B7304697120001245
71EK Wanderers711535615002829
86Bearsden B710623520000520
  56 26 4 26 56 80 60 80 2 0 2 112  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
EK Wanderers2 0 0 1 3   
Phones A2 2 2 3 3 2 1 16 
Stepps A4 1 3 1 4 2 3 19 
Bearsden A4 1 1 2 4 1 1 16 
Phones B2 1 2 1 4 0 1 12 
Bearsden B 1 0 0 0 2 1 
Paisley A3 2 1 2 4 1  15 
Strathclyde University3 3 1 2 3 2 3 19 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (8) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   2187 Away Win 
2 1872 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  2028 Away Win 
3 1604 Patton, Zachary    -   McKay, Jonathan  1979 Draw 
4 1715 Rooney, Michael  0  -  1 Mukuk, Osman  1752 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (6) vs (4) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1649 Cochrane, Max  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1961 Away Win 
2 1417 Nield, Christopher  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1940 Away Win 
3 1370 MacDonald, Peter D  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1828 Away Win 
4 1149 Cotton, Chris  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1552 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (5) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Away Win 
2 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Munshi, Aryan  1725 Draw 
3 1141 Sharan, Kartike  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1693 Away Win 
4 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan    -   Paterson, Colin C  1508 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (1) vs (6) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Cochrane, Max  1649 Home Win 
2 1615 Murray, Frankie    -   Nield, Christopher  1417 Draw 
3 1460 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Warnock, William  0 Home Win 
4 1275 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Parker, Darren  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps A (3) vs (5) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1865 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Away Win 
2 1793 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Lukhi, Neev  1655 Away Win 
3 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 Dholakia, Kanish  881 Home Win 
4 1543 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  650 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (1) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Draw 
2 1725 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Deighan, Matthew  1717 Home Win 
3 1693 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1615 Away Win 
4 1508 Paterson, Colin C    -   Brisbane, Tom  1460 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (4) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1940 Bucher, Goetz    -   Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Draw 
2 1828 Watt, David A    -   McCormack, Derek  1872 Draw 
3 1552 Burt, J Mel    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1897 Draw 
4 1211 Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro  0  -  1 Patton, Zachary  1604 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (8) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Koehn, Lennart   2187 Draw 
2 1725 Munshi, Aryan    -   McKay, Jonathan  1979 Draw 
3 1693 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Mukuk, Osman  1752 Away Win 
4 1508 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Liu, Zizheng  1502 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (8) vs (3) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2187 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Away Win 
2 1979 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2027 Away Win 
3 1752 Mukuk, Osman    -   Marks, Ian A  1793 Draw 
4 1502 Liu, Zizheng    -   Toland, William  1738 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Away Win 
2 2013 Savidge, Daniel  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1872 Home Win 
3 2021 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Majeed, Haroon  1820 Home Win 
4 1508 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Patton, Zachary  1604 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (1) vs (5) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Away Win 
2 1615 Murray, Frankie    -   Lukhi, Neev  1655 Draw 
3 1460 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Morrison, Daniel  1530 Away Win 
4 1275 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Cameron, Ross  1419 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (5) vs (6) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 Cochrane, Max  1649 Home Win 
2 1655 Lukhi, Neev  1  -  0 Nield, Christopher  1417 Home Win 
3 1638 Srivastava, Aditya  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1193 Home Win 
4 1548 Roul, Tushar  1  -  0 Parker, Darren  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (1) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 1798 Floros, Antonios    -   Murray, Frankie  1615 Draw 
3 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1333 Home Win 
4 1634 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Marno, John  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (4) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1961 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Savidge, Daniel  2013 Home Win 
2 1940 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Away Win 
3 1680 Callison, J Stuart    -   McIntyre, John W  1639 Draw 
4 1552 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1508 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (3) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Draw 
2 1820 Majeed, Haroon  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2027 Home Win 
3 1604 Patton, Zachary  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1793 Away Win 
4 1690 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Toland, William  1738 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (5) vs (4) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1961 Away Win 
2 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Bucher, Goetz  1940 Draw 
3 1638 Srivastava, Aditya  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1552 Home Win 
4 1296 Rafferty, Frey  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1493 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (6) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1649 Cochrane, Max  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Away Win 
2 1417 Nield, Christopher    -   Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Draw 
3 1211 Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro    -   Dickson, Robert  1774 Draw 
4 0 Wen, Hanhan  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1639 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (8) vs (5) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2187 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Home Win 
2 1979 McKay, Jonathan    -   Lukhi, Neev  1655 Draw 
3 1752 Mukuk, Osman  1  -  0 Srivastava, Aditya  1638 Home Win 
4 1445 Sibbald, Connor    -   Roul, Tushar  1548 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (5) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 0 Munshi, Anika  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1872 Away Win 
2 0 Williamson, Christie  0  -  1 Majeed, Haroon  1820 Away Win 
3 0 Devoy, Gabriel  0  -  1 Patton, Zachary  1604 Away Win 
4 0 Jipuria, Aditya  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1690 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (1) vs (3) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2086 Away Win 
2 1615 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1793 Away Win 
3 1460 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Toland, William  1738 Away Win 
4 1333 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1713 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (6) vs (8) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1575 Kumar, Ishan  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1979 Away Win 
2 1649 Cochrane, Max    -   Liu, Zizheng  1502 Draw 
3 1193 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Chami, Bachar Hassan   0 Away Win 
4 0 Parker, Darren  1  -  0 Gill, Jasper  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (3) vs (6) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 2153 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Cochrane, Max  1649 Home Win 
2 1865 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Nield, Christopher  1417 Home Win 
3 1793 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Quinn, Dominic  1424 Home Win 
4 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1349 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (4) vs (8) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1961 Colston, Rob    -   Koehn, Lennart   2187 Draw 
2 1940 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1979 Away Win 
3 1828 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Mukuk, Osman  1752 Away Win 
4 1649 Cochrane, Max  1  -  0 Chami, Bachar Hassan   0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (6) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1649 Cochrane, Max    -   McCormack, Derek  1872 Draw 
2 1575 Kumar, Ishan  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1897 Home Win 
3 1417 Nield, Christopher  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1810 Home Win 
4 1193 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Dennison, Jim  1316 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (3) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2153 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Draw 
2 2027 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Savidge, Daniel  2013 Away Win 
3 1793 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Away Win 
4 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1639 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (8) vs (1) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2187 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 1979 McKay, Jonathan    -   Murray, Frankie  1615 Draw 
3 1752 Mukuk, Osman  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1333 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (4) vs (1) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1961 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 1940 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1615 Home Win 
3 1828 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1460 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps A (3) vs (4) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2027 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Colston, Rob  1961 Home Win 
2 1793 Marks, Ian A    -   Bucher, Goetz  1940 Draw 
3 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1828 Home Win 
4 1713 Muir, Phil S    -   Burt, J Mel  1552 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1460   3280   1   5   1661      4   1329 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1834   3740   1   7   1999   1   7   1772 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1615   5433   3   7   1785   3   7   1735 
 6   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1333   5812   0   3   1710   0   3   1310 
 4   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1275   13272   2   2   1459   1   1   1859 
 5   Deighan, Matthew   SAEK   NEW   1717   29878   0   1   1805   0   1   1405 
 7   Marno, John   EK   -   0   31133   0   1   1674   0   1   1274 

Team 2 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1774   3731      1   1374      1   1374 
 3   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1693   4746   1   3   1553   1   3   1431 
 7   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1639   5102   1   3   1709      2   1516 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1508   5582   2   5   1469   2   5   1397 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2306   22164   3   6   2002   3   6   2063 
 5   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   2021   26683   3   4   1794   3   4   2126 
 2   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J16   1725   27788   2   3   1857   2   3   1979 
 6   Savidge, Daniel   DLPO   -   2013   31499   2   3   1953   2   3   2075 

Team 3 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1543   3323      1   1143      1   1143 
 6   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2027   4322   2   4   1953   2   4   1953 
 1   Hulme, William   SP   -   1865   4413   1   2   1672   1   2   1672 
 2   Marks, Ian A   SP   -   1793   4866   4   7   1755   4   7   1805 
 8   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1713   5402   1   2   1442   1   2   1636 
 3   Toland, William   SP   -   1738   6278   6   7   1549   6   7   1975 
 5   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2153   7691   3   4   2050   3   4   2243 
 7   Allor, Chukwuka   SP   -   2086   22880   1   1   1834   1   1   2234 

Team 4 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1552   3365   2   5   1602   2   5   1530 
 6   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1680   3390      1   1639      1   1639 
 3   Watt, David A   BD   -   1828   6416   2   5   1650   2   5   1650 
 7   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1493   15294   1   1   1336   1   1   1736 
 1   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1961   18347   4   6   1938   4   6   2131 
 2   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1940   22352   3   7   1820   3   7   1820 
 5   Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro   BD   J16   1211   28836   0   1   1611   0   1   1211 
 8   Cochrane, Max   BD   NEW   1649   30098   1   1   1249   1   1   1649 

Team 5 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 14   Jipuria, Aditya   PO   J 9   0   1672   0   1   1690   0   1   1290 
 10   Rafferty, Frey   PO   NEW   1296   27090   0   1   1493   0   1   1093 
 3   Sharan, Kartike   PO   J17   1141   27789   0   1   1541   0   1   1141 
 1   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J13   1750   28248   3   6   1942   3   6   1942 
 2   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J12   1655   28295   4   6   1772   4   6   1894 
 5   Dholakia, Kanish   PO   J14   881   29265   0   1   1281   0   1   881 
 9   Roul, Tushar   EKPO   J14   1548   29366   1   2   1495      1   1495 
 8   Srivastava, Aditya   POLZ   J15   1638   29367   2   3   1514   2   3   1636 
 11   Munshi, Anika   PO   J 9   0   29438   0   1   1872   0   1   1472 
 4   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan   POEA   J12   650   29505   1   2   1050   1   2   1050 
 7   Cameron, Ross   PO   NEW   1419   30165   0   1   1275   0   1   875 
 6   Morrison, Daniel   PO   NEW   1530   30781   1   1   1460   1   1   1860 
 12   Williamson, Christie   PO   -   0   31498   0   1   1820   0   1   1420 
 13   Devoy, Gabriel   PO   J??   0   31667   0   1   1684   0   1   1284 

Team 6 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 12   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1349   4115   0   1   1738   0   1   1338 
 7   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1193   18374   0   3   1367   0   3   966 
 10   Kumar, Ishan   BDLZ   J15   1575   27691   1   2   1936   1   2   1936 
 9   Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro   BD   J16   1211   28836      1   1611      1   1611 
 2   Nield, Christopher   BDSC   J19   1417   28934   2   6   1778   2   6   1656 
 4   Cotton, Chris   BD   -   1149   29802   0   1   1549   0   1   1149 
 11   Quinn, Dominic   BD   J17   1424   30017   0   1   1793   0   1   1393 
 3   MacDonald, Peter D   BD   NEW   1370   30023   0   1   1770   0   1   1370 
 1   Cochrane, Max   BD   NEW   1649   30098   1   7   1884   1   7   1581 
 5   Warnock, William   BD   -   0   30404   0   1   1460   0   1   1060 
 6   Parker, Darren   BD   -   0   31503   1   3   1472   0   2   1071 
 8   Wen, Hanhan   BD   J11   0   31514   0   1   1639   0   1   1239 

Team 7 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 11   Dennison, Jim   PA   -   1316   3712   1   1   1193   1   1   1593 
 7   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1798   3952      1   1615      1   1615 
 9   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   1   2   1738   0   1   1338 
 10   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1810   5394   0   1   1462   0   1   1062 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1872   8860   2   5   1815   2   5   1743 
 4   Rooney, Michael   PA   -   1715   11986   0   1   1752   0   1   1352 
 5   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1897   22257      2   1614      2   1420 
 8   McEwan, John   PA   NEW   1634   29581   1   1   1287   1   1   1687 
 3   Patton, Zachary   PA   J16   1604   30423   4   6   1586   3   5   1736 
 1   Wisniewski, Adam   PA   -   1954   30487   3   5   2084   3   5   2156 
 6   Majeed, Haroon   PA   -   1820   30627   2   3   1823   2   3   1945 

Team 8 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Gill, Jasper   SC   -   0   1674   0   1      -   -   - 
 2   Sanger, Jake M   PWRS   J19   2028   22551   1   1   1872   1   1   2272 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   -   2187   23386   4   6   2015   4   6   2137 
 3   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J20   1979   24546   4   7   1792   4   7   1842 
 6   Sibbald, Connor   SC   J18   1445   25091      1   1668      1   1668 
 5   Liu, Zizheng   SC   J20   1502   30038   2   3   1645   2   3   1767 
 4   Mukuk, Osman   SC   -   1752   30386   5   6   1686   5   6   2080 
 7   Chami, Bachar Hassan    SC   -   0   30452   1   2   1441   1   2   1441