Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2024
Results compiled by Chris Cotton

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Hamilton77001420440002279
26Glasgow Polytechnic74211015570011763
35Stepps B74211013591001659
48Paisley B72327125110001452
54Queens Park7223697110011245
62Renfrewshire711538317000934
71Giffnock611436413100938
83Phones C601514515000627
  54 21 12 21 54 87 38 87 2 0 2 108  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock3    2 1 1 1 
Renfrewshire1 2 2 1 1 1 0 
Phones C  1 1 0 0 1 2 
Queens Park3 2 2 1 1 0 2 12 
Stepps B2 3 4 2 2  2 16 
Glasgow Polytechnic2 2 4 3 2 1 2 17 
Hamilton3 2 2 4 3 2 4 22 
Paisley B3 4 2 2 1 2 0 14 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock (1) vs (2) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1434 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1616 Away Win 
2 1242 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Home Win 
3 0 Hasabnis, Mangesh  1  -  0 Bubulchuk, Artyom   1325 Home Win 
4 0 Deeney, Mark  1  -  0 Hinman, Isaac  1304 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Queens Park (4) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1440 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Yapp, Christopher  1724 Away Win 
2 1332 Rankine, Derek  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1665 Away Win 
3 0 Gillies, Angus  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1460 Home Win 
4 0 McCartney, Scott  0  -  1 Clark, Eve  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton (7) vs (2) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R    -   Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Draw 
2 1875 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1337 Home Win 
3 1675 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 McFie, Kyle  1425 Home Win 
4 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Bubulchuk, Artyom   1325 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (8) vs (1) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1690 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1434 Home Win 
2 1634 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1242 Home Win 
3 1316 Dennison, Jim  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1060 Away Win 
4 1207 Gourlay, Greig  1  -  0 Hasabnis, Mangesh  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (2) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1616 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Away Win 
2 1325 Bubulchuk, Artyom   0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1413 Away Win 
3 1186 McInnes, Ross  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1277 Away Win 
4 0 Watret, Aidan  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1244 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock (1) vs (7) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1242 Giulian, Stuart A  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1923 Away Win 
2 936 Datta, Abhinav  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Away Win 
3 0 Hasabnis, Mangesh  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Away Win 
4 0 Deeney, Mark  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1476 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton (7) vs (4) Queens Park Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Taylor, Dabbi  1508 Home Win 
2 1913 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Rankine, Derek  1332 Home Win 
3 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McCartney, Scott  0 Home Win 
4 1434 Nobile, Aaron  1  -  0 Chapman, Paul  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (6) vs (2) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1665 Breslin, Daniel    -   Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Draw 
2 1566 Fay, Craig  1  -  0 Hinman, Isaac  1304 Home Win 
3 0 Hayhow, Matthew  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1187 Home Win 
4 0 Clark, Eve  0  -  1 Watret, Aidan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (3) vs (7) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 0 Murdoch, Robert  1  -  0 Neil, Douglas  1366 Home Win 
2 742 Boothby, Clive  0  -  1 Semenov, Igor  1337 Away Win 
3 0 Munshi, Anika    -   McAloon, Paul  1277 Draw 
4 0 Karthik, Arya  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  1257 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Yapp, Christopher  1724 Home Win 
2 1473 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1665 Home Win 
3 0 Sharkey, Jason  0  -  1 Gibb, Robert A  1573 Away Win 
4 0 Dolan, Zya  0  -  1 Fay, Craig  1566 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (2) vs (3) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1485 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 Hopkins-Ng, Charlie  998 Home Win 
2 1325 Bubulchuk, Artyom   1  -  0 Boothby, Clive  742 Home Win 
3 0 Watret, Aidan    -   Williamson, Christie  0 Draw 
4 0 McColl, Nathaniel  0  -  1 Vadalia, Vihaa  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton (7) vs (8) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1690 Home Win 
2 1675 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Marciniak, Anna  1459 Home Win 
3 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1383 Home Win 
4 1578 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Swan, Peter  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (4) Queens Park Grade Comments
1 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 MacKay, Hunter  0 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 Sharkey, Jason    -   Rankine, Derek  1332 Draw 
4 873 Macaulay, Sean  1  -  0 Gillies, Angus  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock (1) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1434 Weames, Richard A    -   Breslin, Daniel  1665 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1060 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1460 Away Win 
4 936 Datta, Abhinav  0  -  1 Matar, Michael  1442 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Queens Park (4) vs (8) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1440 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1690 Away Win 
2 1383 Lane, Alex    -   Swan, Peter  0 Draw 
3 0 Gillies, Angus    -   Dennison, Jim  1316 Draw 
4 0 McCartney, Scott  1  -  0 Fraser, Matthew  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (7) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1713 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1923 Away Win 
2 1473 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1875 Away Win 
3 1413 McIntosh, James    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1620 Draw 
4 1277 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1578 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Queens Park (4) vs (3) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1564 McNaught, Jordan J    -   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  650 Draw 
2 0 MacKay, Hunter  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  888 Home Win 
3 1440 Sheridan, Marc    -   Dholakia, Kanish  881 Draw 
4 1383 Lane, Alex    -   Vadalia, Vihaa  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (8) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1690 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Home Win 
2 1383 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Sharkey, Jason  0 Away Win 
3 0 Swan, Peter  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1277 Away Win 
4 0 Huang, Yushu    -   Pollock, Andrew  1244 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Queens Park (4) vs (2) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1383 Lane, Alex  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1616 Away Win 
2 1440 Sheridan, Marc  1  -  0 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Home Win 
3 1332 Rankine, Derek  0  -  1 Bubulchuk, Artyom   1325 Away Win 
4 0 McCartney, Scott  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1187 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (6) vs (8) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1724 Yapp, Christopher    -   McKenna, John  1690 Draw 
2 1665 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Swan, Peter  0 Home Win 
3 1566 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 Dennison, Jim  1316 Away Win 
4 0 Hayhow, Matthew    -   Gourlay, Greig  1207 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (1) vs (4) Queens Park Grade Comments
1 1434 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Lane, Alex  1383 Away Win 
2 1060 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  1440 Away Win 
3 936 Datta, Abhinav    -   Rankine, Derek  1332 Draw 
4 0 Reilly, Owen  0  -  1 McCartney, Scott  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton (7) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1923 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1460 Home Win 
2 1675 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Clark, Eve  0 Home Win 
3 1620 Montgomery, Robert S    -   O`Neill, Jim  1210 Draw 
4 1578 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Gillespie, James  1139 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (3) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 Sitkei, Jacint  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1543 Away Win 
2 0 Li, Leo  0  -  1 Sharkey, Jason  0 Away Win 
3 0 Karthik, Arya  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1473 Away Win 
4 0 Devoy, Gabriel  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1244 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (1) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1543 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1762 Home Win 
2 1473 Pearston, John M    -   Jordan, Joe  1060 Draw 
3 1476 Conn, Mark    -   Deeney, Mark  0 Draw 
4 0 Wilkinson, Thomas  0  -  1 Hasabnis, Mangesh  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (8) vs (3) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1383 Graham, Billy  1  -  0 Sitkei, Jacint  0 Home Win 
2 0 Swan, Peter  0  -  1 Vadalia, Vihaa  0 Away Win 
3 1207 Gourlay, Greig  1  -  0 Williamson, Christie  0 Home Win 
4 0 Fraser, Matthew  0  -  1 Boothby, Clive  742 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (2) vs (8) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 0 Maxwell, Stephen  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1777 Away Win 
2 1304 Hinman, Isaac  0  -  1 Salkow, Michael  1700 Away Win 
3 0 Stephen, Connor  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1690 Away Win 
4 0 Dougan, Paul  0  -  1 Fraser, Matthew  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (6) vs (3) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1724 Yapp, Christopher  1  -  0 Hopkins-Ng, Charlie  998 Home Win 
2 1665 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Williamson, Christie  0 Home Win 
3 1566 Fay, Craig  1  -  0 Boothby, Clive  742 Home Win 
4 1426 McClymont, Duncan  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  888 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Reilly, Owen   GI   -   0   1673   0   1   1032   0   1   632 
 8   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1762   4815   0   1   1543   0   1   1143 
 1   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1434   6424      4   1598      4   1266 
 2   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   1242   8711   1   3   1590   1   3   1468 
 5   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1060   16794   1   4   1419   1   4   1328 
 6   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J19   936   23589      3   1335      3   1055 
 4   Deeney, Mark   GI   -   0   30539   2   3   1432   2   3   1712 
 3   Hasabnis, Mangesh   GI   -   0   31048   2   4   1402   1   3   1280 

Team 2 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 13   Stephen, Connor   RS   -   0   1676   0   1   1690   0   1   1290 
 9   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1187   4776   0   2   1292   0   2   892 
 2   Watson-McFie, Joseph   RS   -   1485   7616   2   5   1472   2   5   1400 
 1   Ahmed, Alistair M   RSQP   -   1616   7890   2   3   1467   2   3   1589 
 6   Reid, Caitlin   RS   -   1337   22203   0   1   1737   0   1   1337 
 5   McFie, Kyle   RS   J20   1425   22574   0   1   1675   0   1   1275 
 3   Bubulchuk, Artyom    RS   J17   1325   30455   3   5   1321   3   5   1393 
 8   Watret, Aidan   RS   -   0   30563   2   3   1090   1   2   1284 
 7   McInnes, Ross   RS   J15   1186   30840   0   1   1277   0   1   877 
 10   McColl, Nathaniel   RS   J13   0   30856   0   1   758   0   1   358 
 4   Hinman, Isaac   RS   NEW   1304   31003   0   3   1494   0   3   1093 
 11   Maxwell, Stephen   RS   -   0   31665   0   1   1777   0   1   1377 
 12   Dougan, Paul   RS   -   0   31678   0   1      -   -   - 

Team 3 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   McKinstry, John   PO   -   888   24574   0   2   1288   0   2   888 
 11   Dholakia, Kanish   PO   J14   881   29265      1   1281      1   1281 
 2   Munshi, Anika   PO   J 9   0   29438      1   1277      1   1277 
 9   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan   POEA   J12   650   29505      1   1050      1   1050 
 7   Vadalia, Vihaa   PO   J 9   0   29676   2   3   1294   2   3   1574 
 6   Hopkins-Ng, Charlie   PO   J13   998   29959   0   2   1398   0   2   998 
 1   Boothby, Clive   PO   NEW   742   30042   1   4   1142   0   3   742 
 13   Li, Leo   LZ   J11   0   30248   0   1   1423   0   1   1023 
 12   Sitkei, Jacint   PO   J12   0   31152   0   2   1463   0   2   1063 
 5   Karthik, Arya   PO   J11   0   31436   0   2   1365   0   2   965 
 4   Murdoch, Robert   POSL   -   0   31497   1   1   1366   1   1   1766 
 8   Williamson, Christie   PO   -   0   31498      3   1312      3   1032 
 15   Devoy, Gabriel   PO   J??   0   31667   0   1   1244   0   1   844 

Team 4 - Queens Park
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Sheridan, Marc   QP   -   1440   20429   2   5   1408   2   5   1408 
 8   MacKay, Hunter   QP   -   0   24788   2   2   1216   2   2   1615 
 2   Rankine, Derek   QP   -   1332   29433   1   5   1436   1   5   1195 
 3   Gillies, Angus   QP   -   0   30006   1   3   1230   1   3   1230 
 9   Lane, Alex   QP   NEW   1383   30162   2   4   1339   2   4   1339 
 10   McNaught, Jordan J   QPSC   NEW   1564   30208      1   1164      1   1164 
 6   Chapman, Paul   QP   -   0   30857   0   1   1434   0   1   1034 
 4   McCartney, Scott   QP   -   0   31472   3   5   1404   1   2   1404 
 7   Taylor, Dabbi   QP   -   1508   31564   0   1   1908   0   1   1508 

Team 5 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 11   Wilkinson, Thomas   SP   -   0   1675   0   1   1314   0   1   914 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1543   3323   4   6   1586   4   6   1708 
 2   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1413   5095   1   2   1500   1   2   1693 
 9   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1713   5402   0   1   1923   0   1   1523 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1244   5658   1   3   1036      2   843 
 10   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1476   8588      1   1211      1   1211 
 3   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1277   10793   2   3   1395   2   3   1517 
 5   Pearston, John M   SP   -   1473   17852   2   4   1537   1   3   1537 
 8   Macaulay, Sean   SP   NEW   873   30412   1   1      0   0   - 
 7   Dolan, Zya   SP   J14   0   30756   0   1   1566   0   1   1166 
 6   Sharkey, Jason   SP   -   0   30835   2   4   1429   1   3   1429 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1665   3277   4   6   1385   4   6   1507 
 3   Larkin, John   PY   -   1460   4647   1   3   1460   1   2   1460 
 11   McClymont, Duncan   PY   -   1426   25818   1   1   1026   1   1   1426 
 7   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1573   27416   1   1   1423   1   1   1823 
 8   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1442   28187   1   1   1042   1   1   1442 
 5   Fay, Craig   PY   -   1566   28189   3   4   1248   3   4   1441 
 9   O`Neill, Jim   PY   -   1210   28523      1   1610      1   1610 
 10   Gillespie, James   PY   NEW   1139   29658   1   1   1539   1   1   1939 
 1   Yapp, Christopher   PY   NEW   1724   30376   2   4   1499   2   4   1590 
 6   Hayhow, Matthew   PY   -   0   31059   1   2   1197   1   2   1390 
 4   Clark, Eve   PY   -   0   31473   1   3   1257   1   3   1135 

Team 7 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1277   4923      1   877      1   877 
 4   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1620   5335   4   6   1322   4   6   1444 
 12   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1578   5404   2   3   1259   2   3   1381 
 8   Neil, Douglas   HA   -   1366   5464   0   1   1101   0   1   701 
 6   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1476   10296   0   1   1211   0   1   811 
 7   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1913   14200   1   1   1513   1   1   1913 
 1   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1923   14510   5   6   1582   5   6   1976 
 2   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1875   21604   3   3   1475   3   3   1875 
 11   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1257   24345   1   1      0   0   - 
 3   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1675   24620   3   3   1462   2   2   1862 
 5   Nobile, Aaron   STSU   -   1434   28490   1   1      0   0   - 
 9   Semenov, Igor   HA   J13   1337   29910   1   1   937   1   1   1337 

Team 8 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 9   Fraser, Matthew   PA   -   0   1671   1   3   907   0   2   507 
 3   Dennison, Jim   PA   -   1316   3712   1   3   1313   1   2   1313 
 11   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1777   4837   1   1      0   0   - 
 1   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   4   6   1621   3   5   1771 
 4   Gourlay, Greig   PAIR   -   1207   8930   2   3   1268   2   3   1548 
 8   Swan, Peter   PA   -   0   16667      5   1340      5   973 
 6   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1383   25396   1   3   1380   1   3   1258 
 2   McEwan, John   PA   NEW   1634   29581   1   1   1242   1   1   1642 
 5   Marciniak, Anna   PA   -   1459   30074   0   1   1675   0   1   1275 
 12   Salkow, Michael   PA   NEW   1700   30424   1   1   1344   1   1   1744 
 10   Huang, Yushu   LZPA   J 9   0   30969      1   1244      1   1244