Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/06/2024
Results compiled by Chris Cotton

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Phones A330069210001083
22Renfrewshire31113444000650
35Strathclyde University10101121000250
41Glasgow Polytechnic10010112000138
53Phones B1001001300013
66Hamilton1001000400000
  10 4 2 4 10 15 10 15 0 0 0 20  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Glasgow Polytechnic1         
Renfrewshire2   1 2   
Phones B          
Phones A  2 3   4 10 
Strathclyde University  2       
Hamilton      0   

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (1) vs (2) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1724 Yapp, Christopher    -   Cochrane, Richard  1815 Draw 
2 1665 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1616 Away Win 
3 1573 Gibb, Robert A  1  -  0 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Home Win 
4 1566 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 McFie, Kyle  1425 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (3) vs (4) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  0  -  1 Savidge, Daniel  2013 Away Win 
2 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Draw 
3 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1645 Away Win 
4 0 Li, Leo  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1508 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (2) vs (5) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1815 Cochrane, Richard    -   McKay, Jonathan  1979 Draw 
2 1801 Jelfs, Alan    -   Mukuk, Osman  1752 Draw 
3 1485 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 Liu, Zizheng  1502 Home Win 
4 0 Watret, Aidan  0  -  1 Sibbald, Connor  1445 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton (6) vs (4) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1913 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Away Win 
2 1888 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Savidge, Daniel  2013 Away Win 
3 1747 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Away Win 
4 1620 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Munshi, Aryan  1725 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (4) vs (2) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Wickramanayake, Tharindu  0 Home Win 
2 2021 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1801 Home Win 
3 1639 McIntyre, John W    -   Watson-McFie, Joseph  1485 Draw 
4 1508 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Bubulchuk, Artyom   1325 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Glasgow Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1665   3277   0   1   1616   0   1   1216 
 3   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1573   27416   1   1   1485   1   1   1885 
 4   Fay, Craig   PY   -   1566   28189   0   1   1465   0   1   1065 
 1   Yapp, Christopher   PY   NEW   1724   30376      1   1815      1   1815 

Team 2 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Wickramanayake, Tharindu   RS   -   0   1677   0   1   2306   0   1   1906 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   RS   -   1815   3543   1   2   1892   1   2   1892 
 5   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1801   4482      2   1886      2   1694 
 3   Watson-McFie, Joseph   RS   -   1485   7616   1   3   1585   1   3   1585 
 2   Ahmed, Alistair M   RSQP   -   1616   7890   1   1   1665   1   1   2065 
 4   McFie, Kyle   RS   J20   1425   22574   1   1   1566   1   1   1966 
 7   Bubulchuk, Artyom    RS   J17   1325   30455   1   1   1508   1   1   1908 
 6   Watret, Aidan   RS   -   0   30563   0   1   1495   0   1   1095 

Team 3 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J13   1750   28248   0   1   2013   0   1   1613 
 2   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J12   1655   28295      1   2021      1   2021 
 3   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan   POEA   J12   650   29505   0   1   1050   0   1   650 
 4   Li, Leo   LZ   J11   0   30248   0   1   1508   0   1   1108 

Team 4 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1639   5102      1   1485      1   1485 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1508   5582   1   2   1380   0   1   980 
 3   Barker, Luke   PO   -   1645   11947   1   1   1245   1   1   1645 
 5   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2306   22164   2   2   1913   1   1   2313 
 2   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   2021   26683   2   3   1781   2   3   2061 
 6   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J16   1725   27788   1   1   1620   1   1   2020 
 1   Savidge, Daniel   DLPO   -   2013   31499   2   2   1884   2   2   2284 

Team 5 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J20   1979   24546      1   1815      1   1815 
 4   Sibbald, Connor   SC   J18   1445   25091   1   1   1064   1   1   1464 
 3   Liu, Zizheng   SC   J20   1502   30038   0   1   1485   0   1   1085 
 2   Mukuk, Osman   SC   -   1752   30386      1   1801      1   1801 

Team 6 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1888   3687   0   1   2013   0   1   1613 
 4   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1620   5335   0   1   1805   0   1   1405 
 3   Walker, Duncan   EWHA   -   1747   6336   0   1   2021   0   1   1621 
 1   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1913   14200   0   1   2306   0   1   1906